Achievements Co-curricular Activities

  1. A State Level Energy Conservation Painting competition was organized by Bhakra Beas Management Board Arshnoor Bhatia of Class-IX won the consolation prize and a cash award of Rs.2000.
  2. Varda Sharma of class-VII won a cash award of 1000 in a Painting Competition on Water Conservation Organized by Central Ground Water Board.
  3. Lavanya of UKG brought laurels to the school by bagging the third position in Kids Mania an Inter School Dance Competition held at Kundan International School on September 21, 2016.
  4. Avika of Nursery bagged the consolation prize in Kids Mania an Inter School Fancy Dress Competition held at Kundan International School on Sept 21, 2016.
  5. On October 4, 21015 Rudra of UKG was declared the man of the match in Inter School cricket toon organized by Chitkara International School.
  6. Ashwin, Ankit, Pakhi, Raghavi, Navika and Vibhati of Class-IX participated in IT Fiesta held at Guru Gobind Singh College for Women on November 10, 2016 and won the second prize in Face Painting, Tech Rangoli and Collage Making Competition.
  7. Students made the school proud by bagging the first position in Inter School Group Dance Competition held at Guru Gobind Singh College for women on Nov, 10, 2016. Further, they also competed at the college level and walked away with the second prize.
  8. Mehak of class VIII bagged the third prize in Inter School Solo Dance Competition held at Moti Ram Arya Senior Secondary School on November 17, 2016.
  9. In the Drawing Competition held at Moti Ram Arya Senior Secondary School on November 18, 2016 the following students did the school proud.
  • Ankit Biswas Class-IX Second Position
  • Laxmi Narayan Class-V Third Position
  • Ashwin Class-IX Consolation Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Individual International Performance

Year Name Event
2015 Amit 4th FIBA Asia U16 Championship held at Jakarta, Indonesia from 29/Oct to 7/Nov, 2015
2008 Amyjot Singh 4th Youth Asian Basketball Championship held at Yakuta (Russia)
2007 Vikas Gulia Represented India in AFC Cup U-17 (UAE)
2007 Arshpreet Singh Represented India in AFC Cup U-17 (UAE)
2006 Arshpreet Singh India National Team Exposure trip to Germany
2006 Simrajit Singh Attended India Camp U-14
2006 Vikas Gulia Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Iran), India National Team Exposure trip to Germany
2005 Jashanpreet Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka), Nike Football Championship (Manchester) Winner
2005 Sukhdeep Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2005 Simranjit Singh Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Uzbekistan)
2005 Arshpreet Singh Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (UAE)
2005 Vikas Gulia Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Uzbekistan)
2005 Simrajit Singh Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Uzbekistan)
2004 Aita Ram BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Jashanpreet Singh Captain India Team, Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Nepal) Runner Up

BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)

2004 Sukhdeep Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Hardeep Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Jaspreet Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Sahib Inder Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Sahil Behl BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)

Attended India Camp U-14

2004 Subhashpal BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Manpreet Singh BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Nikhil Prashar BKSP Football Cup (Dhaka)
2004 Ramandeep Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Aita Ram Represented India in AFC Cup U-14 (Nepal) Winner
2003 Jasanpreet Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Sukhdeep Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Hardeep Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Jaspreet Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Sahib Inder Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Sukhman Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Harbir Singh 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)
2003 Nikhil Prashar 5th International Frigora Cup (Italy)